Live Music

This Week

Wednesday, June 29

6pm: Access To Music End of Year Party featuring
Please Remain Calm

The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

7pm: Malachy + Will Dreyfus
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York
Part of the proceeds of the night will be donated to the British Red Cross Ukraine Appeal

9pm: Josh Pulleyn
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Gypsy Bill & Dell Porter
The Royal Oak, Goodramgate, York

Thursday, June 30

7pm: Live Music
Tank & Paddle, Bridge Street, York

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club Open Mic
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

8.30pm: Myles Noble and Guests
The Hi-Ho Club, Feasegate, York

9pm: Sam Howarth
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Burger & Blues Night
The Three Tuns, Coppergate, York

Friday, July 01

BGB presents Swinefest
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

7pm: Dubinski (AKA Ded Rabbit) + The Avenues + Cake Sale
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Serotones + YouVee + Pavilion + The Palava
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

8pm: Live Music
The Last Drop Inn, Colliergate, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

8.30pm: Karl Mullen & Guests
The Phoenix, George Street, York

9pm: Live Music
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: That Guy Called Si
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Acoustic Showcase
The Hop, Fossgate, York

9pm: Live Music
Plonkers Winebar, Cumberland Street, York

9pm: Tri-Starrs
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

Saturday, July 02

BGB presents Swinefest
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8pm: Live Music
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

8pm: Live Music
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

8pm: Live Music
The Crooked Tap, Greenside House, The Green Acomb, Acomb, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Bay Horse, Blossom Street, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Hogshead, Huntington Road, Huntington

9pm: Live Music
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: Josh Pulleyn
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Live Music
The Three Tuns, Coppergate, York

9pm: Acoustic Showcase
The Hop, Fossgate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Three Legged Mare, High Petergate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

9pm: Live Music
Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, July 03

BGB Presents
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

3pm-6pm: Sam Howarth
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

3.30pm: Mama Feelgood
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

4.30pm: Live Music
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

6pm: The Echoes
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

8pm: The Threetles
Plonkers Winebar, Cumberland Street, York

9pm: Simon Snaize
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Live Music
Hole in the Wall, High Petergate, York

Next Week

Monday, July 04

7.30pm: Ronan Keating: Twenty Twenty
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Tuesday, July 05

6pm: Tri-Starrs
Thor’s Tipi, Parliament Street, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Live Music
Hole in the Wall, High Petergate, York

Wednesday, July 06

7pm: Firekind + Loz Campbell + Healthy Junkies
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Gypsy Bill & Dell Porter
The Royal Oak, Goodramgate, York

Thursday, July 07

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Fake Thackray
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

7pm: Live Music
Tank & Paddle, Bridge Street, York

7pm: Pak40 + RedFyrn + Beswick
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

8.30pm: Myles Noble and Guests
The Hi-Ho Club, Feasegate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Burger & Blues Night
The Three Tuns, Coppergate, York

Friday, July 08

7.30pm: The Smyths
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

8pm: Mark Morriss + Pete Lambert
The Hogshead, Huntington Road, Huntington

8pm: Live Music
The Last Drop Inn, Colliergate, York

8pm: Live Music
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

8.30pm: Karl Mullen & Guests
The Phoenix, George Street, York

9pm: Friday Street
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Acoustic Showcase
The Hop, Fossgate, York

9pm: Live Music
Plonkers Winebar, Cumberland Street, York

9pm: Tri-Starrs
The Old White Swan, Goodramgate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

9pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
The Walnut Tree, Heworth Village, York

Saturday, July 09

4pm-8pm: Groovetone + DJ The Unknown Stuntman
The Fox, Holgate Road, York

7pm: Handsome Dan & The Mavericks
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: The Popguns + Milky Wimpshake
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

8pm: Live Music
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

8pm: Live Music
The Crooked Tap, Greenside House, The Green Acomb, Acomb, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Bay Horse, Blossom Street, York

8.30pm: Live Music
The Hogshead, Huntington Road, Huntington

8.45pm: Tri-Starrs
The Hop, Fossgate, York

9pm: Live Music
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Live Music
The Three Tuns, Coppergate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Three Legged Mare, High Petergate, York

9pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

9pm: Ezee Goin’
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, July 10

3pm: Melody Makers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

3pm-6pm: Sam Howarth
The Habit, Goodramgate, York

4.30pm: Live Music
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

6pm: Tri-Starrs
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7pm: Nashville Sessions presents Woody the Stringman
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

7pm: Live Music
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

9pm: Live Music
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

9pm: Live Music
Hole in the Wall, High Petergate, York

Looking Ahead

Thursday, July 14

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Open Mic
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

9pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

Friday, July 15

7pm: Collapse of Colour + BlokeChapFellow + In These Walls + Black Pill
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Hyde Family Jam Hook, Line and Sinker Album Launch
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

9pm: Marc Atkinson
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

Saturday, July 16

7pm: Happy House
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7pm: Rock Steady
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Evening: The Weeping Willows with Dan Webster
The Three Legged Mare, Low Petergate, York

Sunday, July 17

7pm: Branded By Fire
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

5pm: The Threetles
The Golden Slipper, Goodramgate, York

7pm: Los Mensajeros
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Tuesday, July 19

7.30pm: Edgar Blue Trio
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Thursday, July 21

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Henry Parker
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

7.30pm: Marc Valentine
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Friday, July 22

7pm: Pennine Suite + Cliche Cult + The Rosemaries + Fear & Loathing
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, July 23

Sugababes
York Racecourse, Knavesmire Road, York

7pm: Pavilion + The Hilder + Wax-Tree Cast
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Black Ice
Severus Social Club, Milner Street, Acomb, York

8.30pm: Tommy Mowforth
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

9pm: Glamrockz
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, July 24

7pm: Bang Bang Bang + TBC
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: George Thorogood & The Destroyers
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Thursday, July 28

7pm: Daniel + Fear & Loathing + Last of the Wonder Kids + Lucy Pottinger + Kiss Kiss Kiss
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Friday, July 29

6.30pm: Tri-Starrs
The Black Horse, The Village, Wigginton

7pm: The Petty Heartbreakers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: The Drifters
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

Saturday, July 30

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

8.30pm: Owen Martin
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

9pm: Memphis Cruisers
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, July 31

4pm: The Mothers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

4pm-7pm: Ezee Goin’
Tang Hall WMC, Hull Road, York

6.30pm: Retrospectre
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7pm: Nashville Sessions
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

7.30pm: Newshapes + Foxhaunt + Thrones
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Tuesday, August 02

7.30pm: The Mission
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Wednesday, August 03

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

Thursday, August 04

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

Saturday, August 06

2pm: Herb Helpless & The Marijuana Brass
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Of Koburg & Kin + The Glass House Museum + Westernra
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8.30pm: That Guy Called Si
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

9pm: TBC
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

9pm: Paisley Flames
The Black Horse, The Village, Wigginton

Sunday, August 07

3pm: The Moths
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

6pm: TBC
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Tuesday, August 09

7.30pm: Church of Confidence
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Thursday, August 11

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Open Mic
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

Friday, August 12

7.30pm: We Are Not Devo
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

7.30pm: Slackrr + Heartsink + Flatcap Carnival
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

9pm: Carl Morris
The Stone Roses Bar, King Street, York

9pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

Saturday, August 13

7pm: The Wainstones + Lee Michael Stevens + Retro DJs
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: The Palava + Flash Daddy + As Catie Goes + Poundlad
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8.30pm: Matt Thompson
The Old Bank, Lendal, York

8.30pm: An Evening with Glenn Day
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

9pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

Sunday, August 14

3pm: Friday Street
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

6pm: TBC
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7pm: Nashville Sessions
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Tuesday, August 16

7.30pm: The Rumjacks + Shanghai Treason + Mistakes
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Wednesday, August 17

7.30pm: The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Thursday, August 18

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Alistair Russell
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

Friday, August 19

7.30pm: The Complete Stone Roses
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Saturday, August 20

Summer Weekender: Harrison Rimmer vs Sally Pepper + Chris Tavener
FortyFive Vinyl Cafe, Micklegate, York

7pm: All Star 45s
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, August 21

3pm: Mama Feelgood
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

6pm: The 5:15s
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Thursday, August 25

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Open Mic
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

Friday, August 26

7pm: Hell Fire Jack + Drella + TBC
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

9pm: Friday Street
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
The Golden Fleece, Pavement, York

Saturday, August 27

2.30pm: Hoersfest 5: Petrol Hoers + Petrol Bastard + The Clown Jewels + Def Neon + Hot Pink Sewage + Rave Machete + Octogoth + Hexagon Chic + The Paul Taylor Experience + The Sex Cripples
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

7pm: Motorheadache UK + Guests
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Colosseum
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

9pm: Telstars
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, August 28

3pm: The Tri-Starrs
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

4pm-7pm: Melody Makers
Tang Hall WMC, Hull Road, York

4pm: The Threetles
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

6pm: The Echoes
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Monday, August 29

7.30pm: Holiday Ghosts
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Thursday, September 01

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Chris & Kellie While
The Black Swan Inn, Peasholme Green, York

7pm: Jolly Roger + special guests
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

Friday, September 02

7pm: Van Der Neer + Kelly Ann Bolland
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Les Filles de Illighadad
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Saturday, September 03

7pm: Beyond Madness
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Sunday, September 04

3pm: The Echoes
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Monday, September 06

7.30pm: Liam O Maonlai + White Sail
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Wednesday, September 07

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

Thursday, September 08

7pm: Black Swan Folk Club: Maria Dunn with Shannon Johnson
The Black Swan, Peasholme Green, York

7.30pm: A Night to Remember
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York
Jess Steel, Heather Findlay, Beth McCarthy, Graham Hodge, Gary Stewart, Kieran O’Malley, Annie Donaghy, Boss Caine, Simon Snaize, Las Vegas Ken, The Y Street Band, Huge Brass Boys, York Music Forum Funk! Brass & The Night to Remember All Star House Band

Friday, September 09

7pm: Combat Clash + DJ
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, September 10

7pm: Big Joe Bone + Boss Caine
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

9pm-11pm: Sciatica
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Sunday, September 11

7pm: Pinx Tinker
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Thursday, September 15

7.30pm: Chris de Burgh
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, September 16

7pm: Glass Skies + The Thieves + TBC
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, September 17

7.30pm: Fuath
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8pm: Kim Wilde
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Thursday, September 22

SOLD OUT
7.30pm: DIY Class of 2022 Tour with Yard Act + English Teacher + Low Hummer
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Friday, September 23

7.30pm: Limehouse Lizzy
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

9pm: Rouges Gallery
The Stone Roses Bar, King Street, York

Saturday, September 24

7.30pm: The Steve Hackett Genesis Revisited – Foxtrot at Fifty + Hackett Highlight
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Beardyman
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

9pm-11pm: Fireball
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Tuesday, September 27

7.30pm: Courting
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Wednesday, September 28

7pm: Don McLean: 50th Anniversary of American Pie
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, September 30

7pm: Dexy’s
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Tom Robinson Band
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Saturday, October 01

7pm: Played Out
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

8.30pm-11pm: An Evening with Glenn Day
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Wednesday, October 05

7.30pm: Jean Toussaint
National Centre for Early Music, St Margaret’s Church, Walmgate, York

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

Thursday, October 06

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

Friday, October 07

7.30pm: Leo Sayer
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Absolute Bowie
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Saturday, October 08

7pm: Stereosonics
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Sunday, October 09

3pm: Rob & Sam
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

6pm: The Echoes
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Uriah Heep
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Monday, October 10

7.30pm: Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso UFO
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Thursday, October 13

7pm: Will Young
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, October 14

7pm: Loudhailer Electric Company + Man In The Woods
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Boyzlife
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Dirtbox Disco
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Saturday, October 15

7.30pm: Popes of Chillitown
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Wednesday, October 19

6.30pm: The Proclaimers
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

7.30pm: Warner E Hodges Band + Ryan Hamilton Band
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Friday, October 21

One For The Road Festival
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

7.30pm: Nerina Pallot
National Centre for Early Music, St Margaret’s Church, Walmgate, York

8.30pm-11pm: Indigo Charlie 7
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Saturday, October 22

One For The Road Festival
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

6.30pm: Woman To Woman
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York
Beverley Craven, Judie Tzuke, Julia Fordham and Rumer

7pm: Handsome Dan & The Mavericks
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Sunday, October 23

One For The Road Festival
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

7.30pm: When Rivers Meet
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Tuesday, October 25

7.30pm: Bodega
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Wednesday, October 26

7.30pm: Penetration
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Thursday, October 27

7.30pm: The Damn Truth
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Friday, October 28

7pm: 999
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Ruth Lyon
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

9pm: Friday Street
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm: The Molotovs
The Stone Roses Bar, King Street, York

Saturday, October 29

7pm: Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

9pm: Dirty Vinyl
Roman Bath, St Sampson’s Square, York

9pm-11pm: Glamrockz
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Wednesday, November 02

7pm: TV Smith + The Bored Teenagers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: John McCusker
National Centre for Early Music, St Margaret’s Church, Walmgate, York

7.30pm: ​The Birthday Massacre
The Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

Thursday, November 03

7.30pm: Fairytale of New York
Grand Opera House, Cumberland Street, York

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

Saturday, November 05

7pm: Bonfire Beat Night: Nick Tudor Band + Retro DJs
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Pussycat & The Dirty Johnsons
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Thursday, November 10

7.30pm: Plastic Mermaids
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Saturday, November 12

7pm: The Guns & Roses Experience
The Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

9pm: D I N T
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

Wednesday, November 16

7pm: Small Fakers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Lady Maisery
National Centre for Early Music, St Margaret’s Church, Walmgate, York

Friday, November 18

9pm: Friday Street
Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

Wednesday, November 23

7.30pm: Saxon
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Friday, November 25

7pm: The Hazy Janes + support
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, November 26

7pm: True Order
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Orlando Weeks
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Sunday, November 27

7.30pm: Talisk
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Tuesday, November 29

7.30pm: Electric Six
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Thursday, December 01

8pm: Bad Saloon
Golden Ball, Cromwell Street, York

8.30pm: The Threetles
The Phoenix, George Street, York

Saturday, December 03

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

Sunday, December 04

7pm: Dirty Vinyl
The Bootham Tavern, Bootham, York

Wednesday, December 07

8pm: Gypsy Jazz in York
Micklegate Social, Micklegate, York

Thursday, December 08

7.30pm: Blackbeard’s Tea Party
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Friday, December 09

7pm: Beat Night with Small World + Lemon Tops + DJs
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Sunday, December 11

7pm: The Echoes
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

7.30pm: Riskee & The Ridicule
Fulford Arms, Fulford Road, York

Friday, December 16

7pm: Mad Friday with The 5:15s
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, December 17

8pm: Kelly Ann Bolland
Blue Boar, Castlegate, York

Sunday, December 18

3pm: The Mothers
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

6pm: Chequered Past
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, December 24

7pm: Slade UK + DJ Gary Hornb
Victoria Vaults, Nunnery Lane, York

Saturday, December 31

9pm-11pm: New Year’s Eve with Glenn Day
The Edinburgh Arms, Fishergate, York

2023

Friday, January 20

7.30pm: Clearwater Creedence Revival + James Taylor Tribute with Joe Martin
The Crescent Community Venue, The Crescent, Blossom Street, York

Monday, February 20 2023

7.30pm: Belinda Carlisle
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York

Saturday, October 21 2023

Gabrielle
York Barbican, Paragon Street, York